Joanna Sturnieks
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1861026585
Joanna Sturnieks
Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 5851 West 95th Street Suite 100 in Oak Lawn, IL 60453. Can help patients with the following: Fever, General Care, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1861026585. Appointment can be made via the phone number (708) 636-1601.
Conditions treated
Joanna Sturnieks, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Joanna Sturnieks.
- Common Cold
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Prescription Refill
Medicare Enrollment
Joanna Sturnieks is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Adult Primary Care Center Ltd
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 46 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 300 5851 West 95th Street Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4440 West 95th Street Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2160 South 1st Avenue Maywood, 60153, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4440 West 95th Street Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4440 West 95th Street Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: #1200H 4440 West 95th Street Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 12251 South 80th Avenue Suite 1520 Palos Heights, 60463, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 320 10837 South Cicero Avenue Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1200 West Algonquin Road Building M Palatine, 60067, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: #3192H 4440 West 95th Street Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
Questions & Answers
Does Joanna Sturnieks accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Joanna Sturnieks accepts insurance.
What conditions does Joanna Sturnieks treat?
Joanna Sturnieks provides treatment for Fever, General Care, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Joanna Sturnieks?
Joanna Sturnieks's office is located at 5851 West 95th Street Suite 100 in Oak Lawn, IL 60453.